Return to 50 Webs.


Complete TaleSpin Cast & Crew Start Page


25th Update (08/02/2014) - Cast & Crew Section Updated. Claims Credits Updated.


Here is the official place for all the men, women and children who worked on this series. I would like to thank all of the people who created this great series and that without your efforts; this series would not even be possible. This section is still incomplete at this time since many of the credits for the TaleSpin Voice Talent Tribute have not been updated yet. The TaleSpin Crew Talent Tribute is just getting started as well and the remaining sites are as complete as they are going to be. Below the main menu is the most complete list of people who have created TaleSpin. If anyone has worked on TaleSpin that is unaccounted for on this list and the upcoming tribute; please e-mail me at: gweagle@eastlink.ca . You will be credited with the information. The TaleSpin International Section will be the place for voice dubbers, dubbing studios and music dubbing. I assume that every credit from the English version of TaleSpin is intact. TaleSpin Translations is not a cast & crew section; its there for the TaleSpin International Section. I would like to thank DaveJ, Wauregan and Suede for compiling the credits for the 44 episodes that I didn't have with me.


Main Menu

TaleSpin Voice Talent Tribute
TaleSpin Crew Talent Tribute
TaleSpin Crew Talent Tribute Part Two
TaleSpin Animation Talent Tribute

International TaleSpin Voices
TaleSpin Translations Section
Productions That The TaleSpin Team Has Done
TaleSpin Cast & Crew Cross Section


Official TaleSpin Cast & Crew Credits

President: Walt Disney Television Animation*
Gary Krisel

Creative Executive/Current Programming/Series Development: Walt Disney Television Animation*
Gregory David Weisman

Conceptual Producers
Jymn Magon
Mark Zaslove

Supervising Producer
Jymn Magon

Associate Producer
Ken Tsumura

Directors
Ed Ghertner
Larry Latham
Jamie Mitchell
Robert Taylor
James. T Walker

Story Editors
Duane Capizzi
Karl Geurs
Ken Koonce
Jymn Magon
Bruce Talkington
David Weimers
Mark Zaslove

Story Writers
Alan Burnett
Carter Crocker
Jeremy Cushner
Martin Donoff
Mark Edens
Michael Edens
Karl Geurs
Libby Hinson
Ken Koonce
Eric Lewald
Julia Jane Lewald
Jymn Magon
Bruce Morris
Cathryn Perdue
Steve Roberts
Don Rosa
Dev Ross
Jeffrey Scott
Dave Stefan
Jan Strnad
Steve Sustarsic
Ellen Svaco
Colleen Taber
Bruce Talkington
Chuck Tately
Len Uhley
David Wiemers
Mark Zaslove

Script Consultant (Pizza Pie In The Sky)
Len Uhley

Post Production Producers
Larry Latham
Jamie Mitchell

With The Voice Talents Of:
Charles Adler
Jack Angel
Michael Bell
Sheryl Berstein
Brandon Bluhm
S. Scott Bullock
Roger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Hamilton Camp
Jodi Carlisle
Victoria Carroll
Dan Castellaneta
Cam Clark
Townsend Coleman
Phil Crowley
Peter Cullen
Brian Cummings
Jim Cummings
Tim Curry
Gabriel Damon
Jennifer Darling
Debi Derryberry
David Doyle
Ron Feinberg
Patrick Fraley
Ben Ganger
Linda Gary
Liz Georges
Joan Gerber
Ellen Gerstell
Ed Gilbert
Dan Gilvezan
Patrick Gorman
Michael Gough
Benny Grant
Edan Gross
Phil Hartman
Billie Hayes
Whitby Hertford
Jerry Houser
Robert Ito
Tony Jay
Stan Jones
Richard Karron
Maurice LaMarche
David L. Lander
David Lodge
Sherry Lynn
Jim MacGeorge
Tress MacNeille
Danny Mann
Kenneth Mars
Mitzi McCall
Chuck McCann
Edie McClurg
Allan Melvin
Janna Michaels
Howard Morris
Lorenzo Music
Alan Opperheimer
Rob Paulsen
Patrick Pinney
Henry Polic II
Tony Pope
Hal Rayle
Peter Renaday
Robert Ridgely
Alan Roberts
Neil Ross
Maggie Roswell
Michael Rye
Ken Sansom
Susan Silo
Hal Smith
Kath Soucie
John Stephenson
Sally Struthers
Mark L. Taylor
Russi Taylor
Simon Templeman
Susan Tolsky
B.J. Ward
Gregory David Weisman*
Frank Welker
R.J. Williams
Alan Young

Patrick Zimmerman

Dialogue Director
Ginny McSwain

Animation Directors
Terrence Harrison
John Kimball
Marsh Lamore
Rick Leon
Mircea Mantta
Jamie Mitchell
Mitch Rochon
Bob Shellhorn
Michael Svayko
Robert Taylor
Richard Tureblood
James T. Walker
Bob Zamboni

Assistant Producers
Donna Alcock
Barbara Donatelli
Stephannie Elliot
Barbara Ferro
Beth Gunn
Traci Tolman
Scott Wolf

Director of Storyboards*
Alvaro Arce

Storyboards
Kurt Anderson
Viki Anderson
Ryan Anthony
Roman Arambula
Andrew Austin
Kathy Carr
Yi-Chih Chen
Rich Childlaw
Victor Cook
John Dorman
Larry Eilkleberry
Mike Fallows
Dan Fausett
John Flagg
Holly Forsyth
Sharon Forward
George Goode
Jan Green
Warren Greenwood
Glen W. Hill*
Larry Houston
Paulette King
Bob Kline
Rob LaDuca
Larry Latham
Don Manuel
James McLean
Jim Mitchell
John Norton
Eduardo Olivares
Frank Paur
David Prince
Chris Rutkowski
Dale Schott
David Schwartz
Swinton O. Scott III
Roy Shishido
David S. Smith
Robert Souza
Lonnie Thompson
David Thrasher
Vincent Trippetti
Jill Colbert Trousdale
Hank Tucker
Keith Tucker
Wendell Washer
Jim Willoughby
Roy Wilson

Character Design
Liz Chapman
George Goode
Skip Morgan
Tom Owens
Toby Shelton
Len Smith
Kenny Thompkins

Computer Animation
Kelly Day
Michael Peraza, Jr.

Prop Design
Darrel Bowen
Liz Chapman
Dennis Greco
Terry Hudson
Marty Warner

Key Layout Design
Derek Carter
Kelly Day
Paul Felix
Colette Van Mierlo
Frank Paur
Carol Kieffer Police
Jim Schtenker
J. Michael Spooner
Ed Wexler

Key Background Stylist
Greg Battes
Gary Conklin
Gary Eggleston
James Gallego
Paro Hozumi
Bill Lorencz
Christy Maltese
Fred Warter

Color Key Stylist
Janet Cummings
Robin Draper
Debra Jorgensborg
Yolanda Rearick
Marta Skwara
Jill Stirdivant
Britt Teegarden

Overseas Production Manager: Walt Disney Animation Japan*
Catherine Winder

Overseas Animation Producer
Bob Baxter (Wang Films)
Mike Fallows (Walt Disney Animation Japan/Sunwoo Animation)
Russel Mooney (Sunwoo Animation)
Brian E. Ray (Walt Disney Animation Japan)

Supervising Timing Director
Marlene Robinson May
Bob Shellhorn

Timing Directors
Vincent Bassols
Carole Beers
John Kimball
Marsh Lamore
Rick Leon
Mircea Mantta
Marlene Robinson May
Jamie Mitchell
Mitch Rochon
Bob Shellhorn
Bob Treat
Richard Tureblood
James T. Walker
Vonnie Baston
Kathrin Victor

Continuity Coordinators
Vonnie Batson
Jim Finch
Kathrin Victor

Track Reading
Christine Craig
Skip Criag

Post Production Manager
Sara Duran

Post Production Supervisors
Barbara Beck
Joseph Hathaway

Post Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Arthur

Post Production Assistants
Naci Battelle
Wade Zia Nassir
John Royer

Production Assistants
Donna Alcook
Johanne Beaudoin
Peggy Becker
Jacaleen Cotter
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson
Michelle Schlicht
Annamarie Solano
Yolanda Valdez
Marjorie Warman
Samantha Weerasinghe
Donna Weir
Rick West
Jodi Wildman
Luanne Wood

Talent Coordinator
Olivia Miner

Script Coordinator
Leona Jernigan
Anita Lish
Marie Sager
Mirth Schilder

Archives Supervisor
Krista Bunn

Art Coordinator
Karen Silva

Sound Editors
Brain Baker
Mark R. Crookston
Paul Diller
Michael Gollom
Rich Hinson (M.P.S.E.)
Sam Horta
Marc Orfanos
Jerry Winicki

Sound Assistant*
Tim Mertens

Music Editors
William Griggs*
Thomas A. Harris
Brian F. Mars

Dubbing Mixer
Timothy J. Borquez

Sound Dubbing Supervisor
Christopher Keith

Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Preble
David John West (M.P.S.E.)

Managing Editor
Rich Harrison

Supervising Editor
Cecil E. Broughton (M.P.S.E.)

Assistant Editors
Jennifer Harrison
David Lynch
Thomas Needell
Craig Paulson

Foley Design
Ron Eng

Music Composer and Conductor
Christopher L. Stone

Music Lyrics/Songs:

"Spin It"
Song and Lyrics: Michael Silversher/Patty Sliversher
Singers: Jim Gilstrap

"I'm Gone"
Song and Lyrics: Michael Silversher/Patty Sliversher
Singers: Ed Gilbert and Jim Cummings

"Home Is Where the Heart Is"
Song and Lyrics: Michael Sliversher/Patty Sliversher
Singers: Sally Struthers

"I'm A Pirate"
Song and Lyrics: Michael Sliversher/Patty Sliversher
Singers: Jim Cummings, Charlie Adler, Chuck McCann

Produced by
Robert Kraft

Arranging/Orchestration Provided By**
Lisa Bloom
Dennis Dreith
Philip Giffin
Hummie Mann
Don Nemitz
Jack Smalley
Daniel Stein
Mark Waters

Music Engineer**
Bruce Botnick
Chris Dibble
Armin Steiner
Samantha Swann
Nick Vidar

Music Programmer/Music Editor/Assistant Conducting/Sequence Transcription**
Nick Vidar

Music Mixer**
Bruce Botnick

"Louie's Place" Arranged & Conducted By:**
Roland Shaw

Animation Provided By:

Walt Disney Animation France S.A.

Animation Director
Gaetan Brizzi
Paul Brizzi
Stephanie Sainte-Foi

Line Producer
Sylvie Fauque
Jean-Luc Florinda

2nd Producer Assistant
Ellenne Longa

Layouts
James S. Baker
Bolhem Bouchiba
Luiz Catani*
Eric Cazes
Nicolas De Crecy
Jean Duval
Zoltan Maros
Vincent Massy
Pascal Pinon

Animators
Jean-Luc Ballester
Moran Caouissin
Frederik DuChau*
Marc-Eoche Duval
Pierre Fassel
Bruno Gaumetou
Dina Gellert-Nielsen
Arnold Gransac
Peter Hausner
Nicolas Marlet
Dominique Monfery
Claude Montfort
Sean Newton*
Catherine Poulain
Jean-Christophe Roger
Pascal Ropars
Mireille Sarault
Christophe Villez
Johnny Zeuthen

Assistant Animator*
Colas Mermet

Background Director
Pierre Pavloff

Assistant Background
Olivier Adam
Isabelle Bourelly
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Thierry Fournier
Helene Godefroy
Michael Hirsh
Andrew MacNab
Patricia Millereau-Guilmard
Vincent Misser
Nathalie Nicolas
Didier Pinot
Michel Pisson
Brigitte Reboux
Colin Stimpson

Assistants
Laurence Adam
Philippe Balmossiere
Phillippe Beziat
Claire Bourdin
Catherine Briand
Patricia Brizzi
Marie Cabo
Antonio Campliglio
Didier Cassegrain
Thierry Chaffoin
Hassan N. Ciri
Philippe Culas*
Patrick Delage
Jean Deleani
Rene Dieu
Philippe Ferin
Dina Gellert-Nielsen
Pierre Girault
Thierry Goulard
Karin Hjort
Brian Hogan
Ivan Kassabov
Pierre Lecomte
Isabelle Lelubre
Ludovic Letrun
Pierre Lyphoudt
Gizella Maros
Stephen McCallum*
Lieve Miessen
Florence Montceau
Gilles Noll
Valerie Braun Paricio
Sylvie Penege
Odile Perrin
Christian Simon
Pierre Sucaud
Daniela Tigano
Xavier Villez
Karel Zilliacus

Inbetweeners*
Odile Comon
Philippe Culas

Checkers
Nathalie Devriese
Bernard Dourdent

Operators
Francois Desnus
Rafael Vicente

Paint & Camera Coordinator
Serge Conchonnet

Artistic Director
Jean-Christophe Poulain

First Assistant Director
Sylvie Fauque
Isabelle Quenet

Lapiz Azul S.L.*

Sequence Director*
Matias Marcos

Layout Artist*
Francisco Alaminos

Animators*
Francisco Alaminos
Molina Caudet
Jose Farfan
Matias Marcos
Pepe Sanchez

Assistant Animation*
Francisco Alaminos
Maxi Diaz
Javier Espinosa

Cineanimadores*

Technical Producer*
Juan Diego Garreton

Animator*
Luis Penaloza

Jamie Diaz Productions*

Animator*
??Name To Be Determined??
Omar Hechtenkopf
Rodolfo Mutuverria

Walt Disney Animation Japan

Animation Supervisor
Tsuguykui Kubo*
Shigeru Yamamoto

Animation Director
Takeshi Atomura
Ritsuko Notani

Unit Director
Saburo Hashimoto
Shigeru Kimiya
Yasumi Mikamoto
Rokoh Ogihara
Yukio Okazaki

Animator
Tadakatsu Yoshida

Layout Artist
Tadakatsu Yoshida

Background Artist
Minoru Nishida

Walt Disney Animation U.K.

General Manager/Vice President*
John McKenna

Sequence Director
Clive Pallant

Assistant Director
Jeremy Springett

Production Coordinator
Steve Hollowell

Animators
Gary Andrews
Jon Collier
Caron Creed
Ruth Elliott*
Al Gaivoto
Teddy Hall
Simon Ward Horner
Hock Lian Law
Ramon Modiano
Andrew Painter
Anna Saunders
Duncan Varley
Bob Wilk

Assistant Animator*
Stephen Perry

Layouts
Andrew Awbrey
Peter Bielicki
Neil Graham
Clive Hutchings
Douglas Kirk

Backgrounds
Michael Hirsh
Andrews MacNab
Colin Simpson

Effects Animator*
David Pritchard

Head of Camera*
Nicolas J. Camecho

Additional Animation Services Provided By:
Hanho Heung-Up Co. Ltd.
Jade Animation Inc.
Pacific Rim Animation Productions*
Sunwoo Animation
TamaPro Inc.
Wang Flims Co. Ltd.

(C) 1990/1991 Walt Disney Company Limited
(C) 1990/1991 Bunea Vista Production
(C) 1990/1991 Walt Disney Television Animation

* - Officially confirmed by the party involved; but uncredited.
**- Uncredited in the television series; but credited on the Christopher L. Stone Demo CD and Disney Afternoon Soundtracks.


TaleSpin Claim Credits

This is a section of the Cast & Crew section of the TaleSpin Cast & Crew webpage where I add credits which are not on the TaleSpin credits (The ending of the show) and those who have claimed to have worked for Disney on the show TaleSpin. For some reason; my original credit lists included such names and some on the internet have also claimed to have worked on the series in some form. This is a message for anyone who has worked on TaleSpin and is not on this list; or if you are on this list and remember what episodes you did for the series; please e-mail me at: gweagle@eastlink.ca and I'll put the credit in the official credit list. It doesn't matter if you voluteered to do the work; if you worked on the series, you will be credited.

Voice Talents
David Corban
June Foray
Tom Jeeves
Julie Uribe

Storyboard
Ron Campbell
Michael Stribling
Isao Nago
Sherilan Weinhart

Prop Design Clean Up
David Mink

Background Design
Deke Wightman

Animation Clean Up
Pedro Alvarez
Kirk Tingblad

Overseas Animation: ?Sunwoo Animation
SooJin Mooney

Senior Colorist: Post-Production
George D. Cvjetnicanan

Film Editing
David Mohr

Supervising Sound Editor
Eileen Horta
John O. Robinson III

Sound Editor
Greg LaPlante

Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Young

Lapiz Azul S.L.

Animator
Manuel Galiana

Jamie Diaz Productions

Animator
Adriana Cerrotti

Sun Woo Animation Inc.

Estabishing Director
Seong-Woo Lee

Animator
Seok-Jin Yoon

Layout Assistant
Seok-Jin Yoon


Return to the Unofficial Kit Cloudkicker Homepage


Click here to sign up for 50 Webs Homepage and 600 Megabytes of free webspace.