Return to 50 Webs.


The Complete TaleSpin Cast & Crew

Start Homepage


21st Update: 12/15/2012- Cineanimadores section added! Added one credit for WD-France, two credits for Cineanimadores and one credit for Walt Disney Animation UK. Added Greg Weisman's name to the voice actor's list.


Here is the official place for all the men, women and children who worked on this series. I would like to thank all of the people who created this great series and that without your efforts; this series would not even be possible. This section is still incomplete at this time since many of the credits for the TaleSpin Voice Talent Tribute have not been updated yet. The TaleSpin Crew Talent Tribute is just getting started as well and the remaining sites are as complete as they are going to be.

Below the main menu is the most complete list of people who have created TaleSpin. If anyone has worked on TaleSpin that is unaccounted for on this list and the upcoming tribute; please e-mail me at gweagle@eastlink.ca . You will be credited with the information.

The TaleSpin International Section will be the place for voice dubbers, dubbing studios and music dubbing. I assume that every credit from the English version of TaleSpin is intact. TaleSpin Translations is not a cast & crew section; its there for the TaleSpin International Section.

I would like to thank DaveJ, Wauregan and suede for compiling the credits for the 44 episodes that I didn't have with me.

One more thing: Once you read the list; please pay your respects to them.


Main Menu

TaleSpin Voice Talent Tribute

TaleSpin Crew Talent Tribute

TaleSpin Animation Talent Tribute

International TaleSpin Voices

TaleSpin Translations Section

Production That The TaleSpin Team Has Done

TaleSpin Cast And Crew Cross Section

Eat and Enjoy!


Official List of the TaleSpin Cast And Crew!!

 

President Walt Disney Television Animation

Gary Krisel

Creative Executive, Current Programming and Series Development, DISNEY TV ANIMATION

Gregory David Weisman

Conceptual Producers

Jymn Magon Mark Zaslove

Supervising Producer

Jymn Magon

Associate Producer

Ken Tsumura

Producers/Directors

Ed Ghertner Larry Latham Jamie Mitchell Robert Taylor James. T Walker

Story Editors

Duane Capizzi Karl Geurs Ken Koonce Jymn Magon Bruce Talkington David Weimers Mark Zaslove

Story Writers

Alan Burnett Carter Crocker Jeremy Cushner Martin Donoff Mark Edens Michael Edens Karl Geurs Libby Hinson Ken Koonce Eric Lewald Julia Jane Lewald Jymn Magon Bruce Morris Cathryn Perdue Steve Roberts Don Rosa Dev Ross Jeffrey Scott Dave Stefan Jan Strnad Steve Sustarsic Ellen Svaco Colleen Taber Bruce Talkington Chuck Tately Len Uhley David Wiemers Mark Zaslove

Script Consultant (Pizza Pie In The Sky)

Len Uhley

Post Production Producers

Larry Latham Jamie Mitchell

With the Voice Talents of

Charles Adler Jack Angel Michael Bell Sheryl Berstein Brandon Bluhm S. Scott Bullock Rodger Bumpass Corey Burton Hamilton Camp Jodi Carlisle Victoria Carroll Dan Castellaneta Cam Clark Townsend Coleman Phil Crowley Peter Cullen Brian Cummings Jim Cummings Tim Curry Gabriel Damon Jennifer Darling Debi Derryberry David Doyle Ron Feinberg Pat Fraley Ben Ganger Linda Gary Liz Georges Joan Gerber Ellen Gerstell Ed Gilbert Dan Gilvezan Patrick Gorman Michael Gough Benny Grant Edan Gross Phil Hartman Billie Hayes Whitby Hertford Jerry Houser Robert Ito Tony Jay Stan Jones Richard Karron Maurice LaMarche David L. Lander David Lodge Sherry Lynn Jim MacGeorge Tress MacNeille Danny Mann Kenneth Mars Mitzi McCall Chuck McCann Edie McClurg Allan Melvin Janna Michaels Howard Morris Lorenzo Music Alan Opperheimer Rob Paulsen Patrick Pinney Henry Polic II Tony Pope Hal Rayle Peter Renaday Robert Ridgely Alan Roberts Neil Ross Maggie Roswell Michael Rye Ken Sansom Susan Silo Hal Smith Kath Soucie John Stephenson Sally Struthers Mark Taylor Russi Taylor Simon Templeman Susan Tolsky B.J. Ward Gregory Weisman* Frank Welker R.J. Williams Alan Young Patrick Zimmerman

Dialogue Direction

Ginny McSwain

Animation Directors

Terrence Harrison John Kimball Marsh Lamore Rick Leon Mircea Mantta Jamie Mitchell Mitch Rochon Bob Shellhorn Robert Taylor Richard Tureblood James T. Walker Bob Zamboni Michael Svayko

Assistant Producers

Donna Alcock Barbara Donatelli Stephannie Elliot Barbara Ferro Beth Gunn Traci Tolman Scott Wolf

Director of Storyboards*

Alvaro Arce

Storyboards

Kurt Anderson Viki Anderson Ryan Anthony Andrew Austin Yi-Chih Chen Rich Childlaw Victor Cook Larry Eilkleberry Holly Forsyth Sharon Forward George Goode Jan Green Warren Greenwood David Prince Bob Kline Rob LaDuca Larry Latham James McLean John Norton Eduardo Olivares Frank Paur Chris Rutkowski David Schvartz Swinton Scott David Smith Robert Souza Jill Colbert Trousdale Jim Mitchell Hank Tucker Wendell Washer Roy Shishido Paulette King Kathleen Carr Mike Fallows John Flagg John Dorman Dan Fausett Jim Willoughby Vincent Trippetti Don Manuel Roman Arambula Lonnie Thompson Roy Wilson David Thrasher Larry Houston Dale Schott Keith Tucker

Character Design

George Goode Skip Morgan Tom Owens Toby Shelton Len Smith Kenny Thompkins Liz Chapman

Computer Animation

Kelly Day Michael Peraza

Prop Design

Liz Chapman Dennis Greco Terry Hudson Marty Warner Darrel Bowen

Key Layout Design

Derek Carter Kelly Day Paul Felix Frank Paur Carol Kieffer Police Jim Schtenker Michael Spooner Colette Van Mierlo Ed Wexler

Key Background Stylist

Greg Battes Gary Conklin Gary Eggleston James Gallego Paro Hozumi Bill Lorencz Christie Maltese Fred Warter

Color Key Stylist

Janet Cummings Robin Draper Debra Jorgensborg Yolanda Rearick Marta Skwara Jill Stirdivant Britt Teegarden

Overseas Production Manager*

Catherine Winder

Overseas Animation Producer

Russel Mooney Mike Fallows Brian Ray Bob Baxter

Supervising Timing Director

Marlene Robinson May Bob Shellhorn

Timing Directors

Vincent Bassols Carole Beers John Kimball Marsh Lamore Rick Leon Mircea Mantta Jamie Mitchell Mitch Rochon Bob Shellhorn Bob Treat Richard Tureblood James T. Walker Vonnie Baston Kathrin Victor Marlene Robinson May

Continuity Coordinators

Vonnie Batson Jim Finch Kathrin Victor

Track Reading

Christine 'Skip' Craig

Post Production Manager

Sara Duran

Post Production Supervisors

Barbara Beck Joseph Hathaway

Post Production Coordinator

Jeffrey Arthur

Post Production Assistants

Naci Battelle John Royer Wade Zia Nassir

Senior Colorist: Post-Production*

George D. Cvjetnicanan

Production Assistants

Donna Alcook Johanne Beaudoin Peggy Becker Jacaleen Cotter Michelle Pappalardo Michelle Schlickt Annamarie Solano Yolanda Valdez Samantha Weerasinghe Donna Weir Rick West Jodi Wildman Michelle Robinson Luanne Wood Marjorie Warman

Talent Coordinator

Olivia Miner

Script Coordinator

Leona Jernigan Anita Lish Marie Sager Mirth Schilder

Archives Supervisor

Krista Bunn

Art Coordinator

Karen Silva

Sound Editors

Brain Baker Mark R. Crookston Paul Diller Michael Gollom Rich Hinson (M.P.S.E.) Sam Horta Marc Orfanos Jerry Winicki

Music Editors

Thomas Harris Brian F. Mars

Dubbing Mixer

Timothy J. Borquez

Sound Dubbing Supervisor

Christopher Keith

Supervising Sound Editor

Matt Preble David John West (M.P.S.E.)

Managing Editor

Rich Harrison

Supervising Editor

Cecil E. Broughton (M.P.S.E.)

Assistant Editors

Jennifer Harrison David Lynch Thomas Needell Craig Paulson

Foley Design

Ron Eng

Music Composer and Conductor

Christopher L. Stone

Music Lyrics/Songs

 [1.] "Spin It" {Theme Song} Song and Lyrics by Michael Silversher/Patty Sliversher Sung by: Jim Gilstrap   [2.] "I'm Gone" {Plunder and Lightning Act I} Song and Lyrics by Michael Silversher/Patty Sliversher Sung by Ed Gilbert and Jim Cummings   [3.] "Home Is Where the Heart Is" {Plunder and Lightning Act II} Song and Lyrics by Michael Sliversher/Patty Sliversher Sung by Sally Struthers   [4.] "I'm A Pirate" {Plunder and Lightning Act III} Song and Lyrics by Michael Sliversher/Patty Sliversher Sung by Jim Cummings, Charlie Adler, Chuck McCann

Produced by

Robert Kraft

Arranging/Orchestration Provided By**

Daniel Stein Hummie Mann Mark Waters Jack Smalley Lisa Bloom Dennis Dreith Philip Giffin Don Nemitz

Music Engineer**

Nick Vidar Bruce Botnick Armin Steiner Chris Dibble Samantha Swann

Music Programmer/Music Editor/Assistant Conducting/Sequence Transcription**

Nick Vidar

Music Mixer**

Bruce Notnick

"Louie's Place" Arranged and Conducted By:**

Roland Shaw

 

Animation Provided by:

 

[1.] Walt Disney Animation France S.A.

 

Animation Directors

Gaetan Brizzi Paul Brizzi Stephanie Sainte-Foi

Line Producer

Sylvie Fauque Jean-Luc Florinda

2nd Producer Assistant

Ellenne Longa

Layouts

James Baker Nicolas De Crecy Jean Duval Vincent Massy Pascal Pinon Bolhem Rouchiba Zoltan Maros Eric Cazes

Animators

Jean Luc Balester Moran Caduissin Pierre Fassel Bruno Gaumetou Dina Gellert-Nielsen Arnold Gransac Peter Haunsner Nicholas Marlet Dominique Montfery Claude Montfort Catherine Poulain Jean-Christophe Roger Pascal Ropars Mireille Sarrault Christophe Villez Johnny Zeuten Marc Eoche Duval Sean Newton* Frederik DuChau*

Background Director

Pierre Pavloff

Assistant Background

Olivier Adam Isabelle Bolrelly Jean Paul Fernandez Thierry Fournier Helene Godefroy Mike Hirsh Andrew MacNab Vincent Miesser Patricia Millereau Nathalie Nicholas Didier Pinot Michel Pisson Srigitte Reboux Colin Stimpson

Assistants

Laurence Adam Christian Simon Dina Gellert-Nielsen Phillip Balmossiere Phillippe Beziat Gizella Maros Claire Bourdin Valerie Braun Paricio Jean Deleani Patricia Brizzi Thierry Chaffon Karine Huort Marle Cabo Rene Dieu Yvan Kassaborn Antonio Campligio Lleve Miessen Pierre Lecomte Patrick Delage Gilles Noll Daniela Tigano Pierre Girault Sylvie Penege Catherine Briand Thierry Goulard Xavier Villez Ludomic Letrun Isabelle Lellbre-Colomier Karel Zillacus Phillippe Ferrin Pierre Lyphoudt Didier Cassegrain Hassan N. Ciri Florence Monteceau Odile Perrin Brian Hogan Pierre Sucaud Stephen McCallum* Philippe Culas

Inbetweeners

Philippe Culas

Checkers

Nathalie Devriese Bernard Dourdent

Operators

Raphael Vincente Francois Desnus

Paint & Camera Coordinator

Serge Conchonnet

Artistic Director

Jean-Christophe Poulain

First Assistant Director

Sylvie Fauque Isabelle Quenet

 

[2.] Lapiz Azul S.L. Madrid, Spain*

 

Sequence Director*

Matias Marcos

Layout Artist*

Francisco Alaminos

Animators*

Matias Marcos Francisco Alaminos Pepe Sanchez Molina Caudet Jose Farfan

Assistant Animation*

Francisco Alaminos Maxi Diaz Javier Espinosa

 

[3.] Cineanimadores (Chile) *

 

Technical Producer

Juan Diego Garreton

Animator

Luis Penaloza

 

[4.] Walt Disney Animation Japan

 

Animation Supervisor

Tsuguykui Kubo* Shigeru Yamamoto

Animation Directors

Takeshi Atomura Ritsuko Notani

Directors

Saburo Hashimoto Shigeru Kimiya Yasumi Mikamoto Rokoh Ogihara Yukio Okazaki

Animator

Tadakatsu Yoshida

Layout Artist

Tadakatsu Yoshida

Background Artist

Minoru Nishida

 

[5.] Sun Woo Animation Inc.

 

Estabishing Director

Seong-Woo Lee

Animator

Seok-Jin Yoon

Layout Assistant

Seok-Jin Yoon

 

[6.] Walt Disney Animation U.K.

Sequence Director

Clive Pallant

Assistant Director

Jeremy Springett

Production Coordinator

Steve Hollowell

Animators

Gary Andrews Andrew Painter Hock Lian Law Caron Creed Simon Ward Horner Bob Wilk Al Gaivoto Anna Saunders Jon Collier Teddy Hall Ducan Varley Ramon Modiano

Layouts

Neil Graham Clive Hutchings Peter Bielicki Douglas Kirk Andrew Awbrey Luiz Catani*

Backgrounds

Michael Hirsh Colin Simpson Andrews Macnab

Effects Animator*

David Pritchard

Effects Assistant*

David Pritchard

Head of Camera

Nicolas J. Camecho

[6.] Additional Animation Produced by:

Hanho Heung-Up Co. Ltd. Jade Animation Inc. TamaPro Inc. Wang Flims Co. Ltd. Pacific Rim Animation Productions*

 

(C) 1990/1991 Walt Disney Company Limited

(C) 1990/1991 Bunea Vista Production

(C) 1990/1991 Walt Disney Television Animation

* - Officially confirmed by the party involved; but uncredited.
**- Uncredited in the television series; but credited on the Christopher L. Stone Demo CD and Disney Afternoon Soundtracks.


Claimed Credits

This is a section of the Cast & Crew section of the TaleSpin Cast & Crew webpage where I add credits which are not on the TaleSpin credits (The ending of the show) and those who have claimed to have worked for Disney on the show TaleSpin. For some reason; my original credit lists included such names and some on the internet have also claimed to have worked on the series in some form.

This is a message for anyone who has worked on TaleSpin and is not on this list; or if you are on this list and remember what episodes you did for the series; please e-mail me at: gweagle@eastlink.ca and I'll put the credit in the official credit list. It doesn't matter if you voluteered to do the work; if you worked on the series, you will be credited.

Voice Talents

June Foray David Corban Tom Jeeves

Storyboard

Sherilan Weinhart Mike Stribling Glen Hill

Prop Design/Clean Up

David Mink

Animation Clean Up

Kirk Tingblad Pedro Alvarez

Overseas Animation (Asia)

SooJin Mooney

Music Editor

William Griggs

Background Design

Deke Wightman

Supervising Sound Editor

Eileen Horta John O. Robinson


Return to the Unofficial Kit Cloudkicker Homepage


Click here to sign up for 50 Webs Homepage and 60 Megabytes of free webspace.